Appboard/2.4/mobile/widget support: Difference between revisions
imported>Jason.nicholls (→System) |
imported>Jason.nicholls |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! scope="col" width="90" | iOS | ! scope="col" width="90" | iOS | ||
! scope="col" width="90" | Android | ! scope="col" width="90" | Android | ||
|- | |||
|[[appboard/2.4/builder/table_widget|Table]] | |||
| align='center' | [[image:X_32x.png]] | |||
| align='center' | [[image:X_32x.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Advanced_Status_List_Widget | Advanced Status List]] | |[[Advanced_Status_List_Widget | Advanced Status List]] | ||
| align='center' | [[image:Checkmark_32x.png]] | | align='center' | [[image:Checkmark_32x.png]] | ||
| align='center' | [[image:Checkmark_32x.png]] | | align='center' | [[image:Checkmark_32x.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Icon_List_Widget|Icon List]] | |[[Icon_List_Widget|Icon List]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Maps === | === Maps === | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 27 August 2013
The following list details the extent of mobility support for each type of AppBoard Widget:
Charts
| Widget | iOS | Android |
|---|---|---|
| Area Chart | ||
| Bar Chart | ||
| Bubble Chart | ||
| Bullet Chart | ||
| Column Chart | ||
| Hi-Lo Open-Close Chart | ||
| Line Chart | ||
| Pie Chart | ||
| Scatter Chart |
Communications
| Widget | iOS | Android |
|---|---|---|
| Marquee |
Diagrams
| Widget | iOS | Android |
|---|---|---|
| Diagrammer | ||
| Timeline | ||
| Topology |
Gauges
| Widget | iOS | Android |
|---|---|---|
| Circular Gauge Widget |
Lists & Tables
| Widget | iOS | Android |
|---|---|---|
| Table | ||
| Advanced Status List | ||
| Icon List | ||
| Status List |
Maps
| Widget | iOS | Android |
|---|---|---|
| Google Map | ||
| Tile Map | ||
| Tree Map | ||
| Vector Heat Map | ||
| Vector Map |
System
| Widget | iOS | Android |
|---|---|---|
| Complex Filter | ||
| Log Viewer | ||
| Quick Action |
Web
| Widget | iOS | Android |
|---|---|---|
| Web Page |